skip navigation

USAW MEMBERSHIP SIGNUP 2017

Membership runs from Sept. 1, 2017 to Aug. 31, 2018

Siteheader

    History of The Idaho Hall of Fame Classic

    Nominees announced for 4th Annual Hall of Fame Classic

    The Hall of Fame Classic will once again be highly anticipated this year with some great wrestlers being considered as nominees from all divisions across the state! 

    98
    Ethan Borrayo, Jerome
    Toby Keller, Kuna
    Braxton Mason, Post Falls
    Roddy Romero, Post Falls
    Kawika Doronio, Mountain Home
    Jorsh Ronquillo, Pocatello
    Kolton Stacey, Shelley
    Troy Bruce, Salmon

    106
    Kase Mauger, Twin Falls 
    Avery Stimpson, Minico
    Chandler Axtell, Lakeland
    Alex Edelblute, Lakeland
    Kohl Nielson, North Fremont
    Josh Gallup, Skyview
    Jonathan Marin, Sugar
    Michael Mitchell, Kuna
    Kade Orr, Buhl
    Gabriel Taboa, Jerome
    Riggin Vadnais, West Jefferson
    Andrew Sagendorf, Highland
    Canyon Mansfield, Century
    Ethan Waldron, Rigby

    113
    Dante Roggio , Valliviue
    Sam Edelblute, Lakeland
    Jackson Moon, Centennial
    Logan Tingey, Sugar Salem
    Darrick Stacey, Shelley
    Isaac Jessen, Post Falls
    Cade Hernandez, Meridian
    Riggin Smith, Malad
    Sebastian Peterson, Borah
    Traeden McPherson, Bear Lake

    120
    Kreede Peterson, Kuna
    William Edelblute, Lakeland
    Jordan Grimm, Post Falls
    Dawson Barfuss, North Gem
    Zak Allred, Minico
    Kade Lincoln, Skyline
    Trent Hackworth, South Fremont

    126
    Ridge Lovett , Post Falls
    James Rindlisbaker, North Gem
    Derek Ramos, Hillcrest
    Caleb Norman, Sugar
    Jake Kesl, Salmon
    Destin Summers, Snake River
    Easton Banta, South Fremont
    Esai Castaneda, Blackfoot

    132
    Braeden Dickinson, Canyon Ridge
    Dallas Andrade, Minico
    Kade Bruno, Challis
    Angel Rios, Columbia
    Dekker Anderson, Highland
    Gavin Hazell, Mtn Home
    AJ Delarosa, Post Falls
    Caleb Call, Shelley
    Joe Rice, New Plymouth

    138
    Peyton Ringling, Jerome 
    Konnor Cordingley, Highland
    Cade Krishnek, Capital
    Sam Mitton of Oakley
    Ryan Wilson, Centennial
    Kade Grigsby, Columbia
    Tyson Jones, Eagle
    Monte Zufelt, Emmett
    Matt McLeod, Post Falls
    Braxton Balmforth, Shelley
    Braxton Robison, Blackfoot

     

    145
    Duncan Miller, Boise 
    Larry Johnson, Lakeland
    Riggen Cordingley, North Fremont
    Kekana Fouret, Columbia
    Christian Hudson, Caldwell
    Sway Cook, Snake River
    Jason Burchell, Post Falls
    Ty Hardin, Mountain Home

    ​152
    Ezekial Williamson, Jerome
    Brian Borden, Minico
    Tyler Morris, Post Falls
    Luke Miller, Boise
    Boone Guilio, American Falls
    Rustin Rinderknecht, Ririe
    Grant Neukom, Meridian
    Wyatt Bailey, Emmett

    160
    Anthony Rawson, Minico
    Logan Kelley, Lakeland
    Andrew Myers, Skyline
    Matt Twait, Meridian
    Braydon Huber, Post Falls
    Devin Smith, Madison
    Jesse Camacho, Parma

    170
    Traven Hansen, Raft River
    Tazyn Twiss, Minico
    Pete Bradshaw, Challis
    Coleton Kazmierczak, Post Falls
    Austin Ford, Bonneville
    Sawyer Hobbs, South Fremont
    Temana Tuha, Nampa
    Mitch Beitia, Middleton
    Conner Wood, Sugar Salem

    182
    Remington Winmill, Jerome
    Jonathan Fagen, Fruitland
    Ben Seamons, Preston
    Hayes Neukom, Meridian
    Brian Jackson, Poky
    Theron Christensen, Buhl
    Creaton Howell, Snake River
    Carlos Flores, Shelley

    195
    Alex Ojukwu, Boise
     Kash Anderson, Bishop Kell
    Sullivan Andrus, Bonneville
    Jason Gissel, Fruitland
    Michael Cox, Columbia
    Todd Payne, Idaho Falls
    Kael Wasden, Sugar Salem
    Jade Barendregt, Minico
    Layton Paul, Potlatch

    220
    Tyler Mabey, Burley
    Travis Mitchell, Caldwell
    Adam Wallace, Moscow
    Nathan Sargent, Blackfoot
    Chad LaRose, Teton
    Skylar Hughes, Columbia

    285
    Austin Hatch, Twin Falls
    Jake McGinnis, Gooding
    George Barrera, Borah
    Zach Ramos, Caldwell
    Kenneth Copley, Sugar Salem
    Larry Hubler, Snake River
    Jose Vallejo, Rigby

     

    Selections announced for 3rd Annual Hall of Fame Classic

    98
    Alex Edelblute, Lakeland
    Kase Mauger, Twin Falls

    106
    Hunter Hill, Teton
    Destin Summers, Snake River

    113
    William Edelblute, Lakeland
    Darrick Stacey, Shelly

    120
    Eddie Daniel, Minico
    Cade Krishnek, Capital

    126
    Jake Kesl, Salmon
    Braeden Dickinson, Canyon Ridge

    132
    Monte Zuffelt, Emmett
    Caleb Call, Shelly

    138
    Sammy Eckhart, Fruitland
    ​Larry Johnson, Lakeland

    145
    Max Miller, Rocky Mountain
    James Fisher, Centennial

    152
    Ezekial Williamson, Jerome
    Nate Cooper, Rocky Mountain

    170
    Jordan Sharp, North Fremont
    Austin Ford, Bonneville

    171
    Brennan Ray, Eagle
    Sawyer Hobbs, South Fremont

    182
    Casey Randles, Coeur d'Alene
    Jonathon Fagan, Fruitland

    195
    Jared Walker, Lakeland
    Nathan Sargent, Blackfoot

    220
    Ben Thomsen, Borah
    Alex Barbion, Payette

    285
    Payten Dye, Capital
    Michael Easterling, Canyon Ridge

     

     

     

    Selections announced for 2nd Annual Hall of Fame Classic
     

    98-Ridge Lovett, Post Falls
    98-Cade Krishnek, Capital

    106-Joe Rice, New Plymouth
    106-Darrick Stacey, Bonneville

    113-Levi Austin, New Plymouth
    113-Eddie Daniel, Minico

    120-Peter Huntsman, Borah
    120-Matt McLeod, Post Falls

    126-Larry Johnson, Lakeland
    126-Kade Smith, Pocatello

    132-Jason Burchell, Post Falls
    132-Conner Burley, Salmon

    138-TJ Wolf, Post Falls
    138-Sam Eckhart, Fruitland

    145-Alius Delarosa, Post Falls
    145-Koy Meredith, Minico

    152-Dusty Jones, Kuna
    152-Donivan Banks, Bonneville

    160-Jaron Chavez, Centennial
    160-Aaron Esplin, Highland

    170-Jared Bird, Bonneville
    170-Trager Abatti, Challis

    182-Casey Randles, Sandpoint
    182-Tate Grover, American Falls

    195-Levi Perry, Kuna
    195-Harrison McLenna, Rocky Mountain

    220-Braden Phillips, Fruitland
    220-Wyatt Silvis, Nampa

    ​285-Trevor Ramsey, Rocky Mountain
    285-Michael Easterling, Canyon Ridge

     

    First Annual Hall of Fame Classic Spotlights Idaho's Best

    Inaugural Hall of Fame Classic Results



    120 lbs.  Dorian Sapien (Borah)    Dec.    Jacob Garrison (Meridian)


    126 lbs.  Drake Foster (Post Falls)    Fall   Lowen (McCall)


    132 lbs.  Tyler Wolf  (Post Falls)    Dec.   Sam Eckhart   (Fruitland) 


    138 lbs.  Alius Delarosa (Post Falls)    Dec.     Blake Ivie (Kellog)


    145 lbs.  Bryce Parson (Lewiston)    Fall    Spencer Rich (Rocky Mtn.)


    152 lbs.  Demetrius Romero (Mtn. View)   Dec.    Ryan Klemp (Lewiston)


    152 lbs.   Drake Randall (Lewiston)   Dec.   Cutler Gneiting (Rigby)


    160 lbs.  Taylor Owens (Borah)    Dec    Jacom Stacey (Bonneville) 


    170 lbs.  Tucker Leavitt (Highland)    Dec.   Rylan Beck (Aberdeen)


    182 lbs.  Seth Mcleod (Post Falls)    Fall    Levi Perry (Kuna)


    195 lbs.  John Hensley (Meridian)    Dec    Afton Silvis (Nampa)


    220 lbs.  Eric Thrift (Borah)    Dec.    Carrick Smith (Bonneville


    285 lbs.  Justin Farnsworth (Post Falls)    Dec.    Tayson Reid (Preston)

    Do Freestyle & Greco make you a better Folkstyle wrestler? 02/07/2014, 8:00am CST By Mike Juby

    You love folkstyle wrestling, and your goal is to be the very best folkstyle wrestler you can be. Should you spend time learning freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling? See the following video for some insight into what some of our best folkstyle wrestlers and coaches have to say.

    Cadet & Junior Nationals Team 2017

    Cadet & Junior Nationals Team 2017


    Idaho Hall of Fame Classic 2015